Privacy Policy

vaneyk-logo-2.gif

OUR COMMITMENT TO PRIVACY


VanEyk is committed to controlling the collection, use and disclosure of the personal information provided by its customers. The VanEyk Policy is modeled after the Canadian Standards Association Model Code for the Protection of Personal Information and is compliant with federal and provincial privacy laws including the federal Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act. Any time you do business with VanEyk, or with anyone acting as an agent on our behalf, you are protected by the rights and safeguards contained in the VanEyk Policy.


PERSONAL INFORMATION

VanEyk collects your personal information when you place an order with VanEyk or when you contact VanEyk Your information is only used to complete your order or to contact you. We will never use your personal information for other purposes or rent, sell or give your information to any third parties. Personal information includes your name, address, phone number, email and credit card information.


COOKIES

VanEyk may set or access cookies stored on your computer. We use cookies to collect anonymous information and to track user patters. Cookies will identify your browser, but will not identify you. You can set your browser to refuse cookies or to notify you when you have received a cookie. However, if you refuse to accept cookies, you may not be able to use some of the features of the VanEyk website.


SECURITY

VanEyk uses 128-bit encryption to protect your personal information submitted during the ordering process. Encryption protects your information against loss or theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification.


ACCURACY

VanEyk will try to ensure that information about you is accurate, complete and up-to-date. However, please inform VanEyk about any change of name, address or other information. In the event you have questions about the accuracy of factual information we have collected about you, you will have access to that information to verify and update it.


ACCESS

If you have questions about the collection, use or disclosure of your personal information by VanEyk, or if you wish to know if VanEyk has any of your personal information on file, you may contact VanEyk We will only refuse access to information about you in circumstances permitted or required by applicable privacy legislation. If VanEyk refuses access to you, we will provide you with the reasons for refusal, upon request.

Parts & Refurbishment Request

Fields marked with * are required

Please submit your request and we will follow up with you.

Horticultural Request

Fields marked with * are required

Please submit your request and we will follow up with you.

Contact Us

Address Information

Plant Address: #114-31018
Peardonville Rd, Abbotsford BC
Canada V2T 6K5

Mailing Address: 35317
Delair Rd, Abbotsford BC
Canada V3G 2E2

Desk Hours

Monday–Friday 7:00AM–5:00PM PST
Saturday/Sunday Closed

Contact Us

Phone: 604.850.7422
Toll Free:1.866.850.7422

Super Screen Logo